Michael Lorenzen

TOR · P

What the data shows for Michael Lorenzen

Michael Lorenzen (TOR, P) is an MLB player tracked by WaiverScout's daily pipeline, with data current to 2026-08-27. Michael Lorenzen has no active waiver-wire signal as of 2026-08-27. Recent-window sample: 6 IP — an early sample.

Team
TOR
Position
P
Waiver-wire signal
None active
Sample size
6 IP — an early sample
Data current to
2026-08-27

Current waiver-wire signal

Michael Lorenzen has no active waiver-wire signal as of 2026-08-27.

Rolling stats

Michael Lorenzen rolling statistics by window, as of 2026-08-27
WindowStats
7ddays_count 1 · k 2 · w 0 · ip 2 · qs 0 · sv 0 · insufficient true · era 4.5 · whip 2 · games 1
14ddays_count 2 · k 3 · w 0 · ip 5.7 · qs 0 · sv 0 · insufficient true · era 11.05 · whip 1.93 · games 2
30ddays_count 4 · k 4 · w 0 · ip 13 · qs 0 · sv 0 · insufficient false · era 11.08 · whip 2.46 · games 4

Articles about Michael Lorenzen

No articles have been published about Michael Lorenzen yet.