Carson Seymour

SF · P

What the data shows for Carson Seymour

Carson Seymour (SF, P) is an MLB player tracked by WaiverScout's daily pipeline, with data current to 2026-08-27. Carson Seymour has no active waiver-wire signal as of 2026-08-27. They rank 30 of 190 in their category pool. Recent-window sample: 7 IP — an early sample.

Team
SF
Position
P
Waiver-wire signal
None active
Category rank
30 of 190
Sample size
7 IP — an early sample
Data current to
2026-08-27

Current waiver-wire signal

Carson Seymour has no active waiver-wire signal as of 2026-08-27.

Rolling stats

Carson Seymour rolling statistics by window, as of 2026-08-27
WindowStats
7ddays_count 4 · k 3 · w 0 · ip 4.3 · qs 0 · sv 1 · insufficient false · era 2.09 · whip 1.16 · games 4
14ddays_count 6 · k 8 · w 0 · ip 7.3 · qs 0 · sv 1 · insufficient false · era 1.23 · whip 0.96 · games 6
30ddays_count 9 · k 12 · w 0 · ip 14 · qs 0 · sv 1 · insufficient false · era 1.93 · whip 1.07 · games 9

Articles about Carson Seymour

No articles have been published about Carson Seymour yet.